Races / Events

Test session-Tri-Cities, WA

2017 H1 Unlimited Racing Schedule

# Date Event Location Winner Second Place Third Place
1 June 30-July 2 Indiana Governor’s Cup Madison, Ind.
2 July 28-30 HAPO Columbia Cup Kennewick, Wash.
3 August 4-6 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair Seattle, Wash.
4 August 25-27 UAW/GM Spirit of Detroit Hydrofest Gold Cup  Detroit, Mich.
5 September 15-17 San Diego Bayfair San Diego, Calif.

2016 H1 Unlimited Racing Schedule

# Date Event Location Winner Second Place Third Place
1 July 1-3 Indiana Governor’s Cup Madison, Ind.  1 Home Street Bank  5 Graham Trucking  31 PayneWest Insurance
2 July 29-31 HAPO Columbia Cup Kennewick, Wash.    1 Home Street Bank 5 Graham Trucking 16 Ellstrom Racing
3 Aug. 5-7 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair Seattle, Wash.  9 Sound Propellor  1 Home Street Bank  21 Albert Lee Appliance
4 Aug. 27-28 UAW/GM Spirit of Detroit Hydrofest Gold Cup  Detroit, Mich. 5 Graham Trucking 1 Home Street Bank 7 Graham Trucking
5 Sept. 16-18 San Diego Bayfair San Diego, Calif.  1 Home Street Bank  9 Delta/Realtrac 5 Graham Trucking

2015 H1 Unlimited Racing Schedule

# Date Event Location Winner Second Place Third Place
1 July 3-5 Indiana Governor’s Cup (no points) Madison, Ind. 5 Graham Trucking
1 Oberto 7 Graham Trucking
2 July 24-26 HAPO Credit Union Gold Cup Kennewick, Wash. 1 Oberto 5 Graham Trucking 27 Wiggins Racing
3 July 31-Aug. 2 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair Seattle, Wash. 5 Graham Trucking
96 Ellstrom Racing 9 Les Schwab/Red Dot
4 Aug. 22-23 UAW/GM Spirit of Detroit Hydrofest     Detroit, Mich. 1 Oberto 5 Graham Trucking 21 Al Deeby Dodge
5 Sept. 18-20 Bill Muncey Cup at Bayfair San Diego, Calif. 1 Oberto 9 Les Schwab/Red Dot 27 Dalton Industries

2014 H1 Unlimited Racing Schedule

# Date Event Location Winner Second Place Third Place
1 July 5-6 Indiana Governor’s Cup Madison, Ind. 1 Graham Trucking 9 Qatar/RedDOT 7 Graham Trucking
2 July 11-13 APBA Gold Cup Detroit, Mich. 6 Oberto 21 Al Deeby Dodge 7 Graham Trucking
3 July 25-27 HAPO Credit Union Columbia Cup Kennewick, Wash. 6 Oberto 9 Schwab/RedDOT 96 Spirit of Qatar
4 Aug. 1-3 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair Seattle, Wash. 1 Graham Trucking 9 Schwab/RedDOT 6 Oberto
5 Aug. 29-31 Diamond Cup Coeur d’Alene, Idaho CANCELED
6 Sept. 12-14 Bill Muncey Cup at Bayfair San Diego, Calif. 1 Graham Trucking 7 Graham Trucking 22 Big 5 Sports
7 Nov. 20-22 Oryx Cup/UIM World Championship Doha, Qatar 1 Graham Trucking 6 Oberto 9 Schwab/RedDOT

2015 H1 Unlimited High Points Standings

# Boat Name Driver Madison Tri-Cities Seattle Detroit San Diego Total
1 Oberto Jimmy Shane 1,805 1,375 1,680 1,700 6,560
5 GRAHAM TRUCKING J. Michael Kelly 1,434 1,440 1,360 1,229 5,463
27 Dalton Industries Cal Phipps 1,585 982 1,044 1,124 4,735
9 Les Schwab/Red Dot Scott Liddycoat 1,271 1,120 1,047 1,265 4,703
21 Go Fast Turn Left Brian Perkins 1,118 649 1,265 571 3,603
3 Homestreet Bank Jimmy King 509 883 824 891 3,107
96 Ellstrom Elam Plus Jean Theoret 1,319 1,195 269 0 2,783
100 Miss Car Star Kevin Eacret 447 495 951 776 2,669
11 Miss Peters & May Tom Thompson 797 551 668 495 2,511
7 GRAHAM TRUCKING Jesse Robertson 441 851 702 471 2,453
22 Webster Racing Mike Webster 593 521 368 0 1,482
12 Miss DiJulio David Warren 391 300 0 691
12 Miss DiJulio Mark Evans 169 169
12 Miss DiJulio Patrick Sankuer 0 0 0 0 0
18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 0 0 0 0

2014 H1 Unlimited High Points Standings

# Boat Name Driver Madison Detroit Tri-Cities Seattle San Diego Doha Total
6 Oberto Jimmy Shane 1,469 2,100 1,200 1,350 1,369 1,669 9,157
1 GRAHAM TRUCKING J. Michael Kelly 1,280 1,739 607 1,570 1,460 2,080 8,736
7 GRAHAM TRUCKING Cal Phipps 1,015 1,485 1,154 917 1,165 1,379 7,115
9 Les Schwab/Red Dot Jon Zimmerman 1,205 305 1,297 1,480 70 1,247 5,604
21 Go Fast Turn Left Nilsen/Perkins/Bernard/Liddycoat/Villwock 975 1,650 607 815 0 301 4,377
22 Webster Racing Mike Webster 0 1,067 555 646 993 744 4,005
11 Peters & May Tom Thompson 660 0 795 739 907 861 3,962
96 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown/Jean Theoret 855 360 655 1,050 2,920
18 Bucket List Racing Kelly Stocklin 433 326 489 1,248
100 Leland Unlimited David Warren 394 499 495 1,388
12 Miss DiJulio Greg Hopp/Jesse Robertson 225 30 157 479 0 352 1,243
37 Schumacher Racing Dave Villwock 525 -150 375
17 Our Gang Racing Jeff Bernard 209 209

2013 H1 Unlimited Racing Schedule

# Date Event Location Winner Second Place Third Place
1 Feb. 5-9 Oryx Cup/UIM World Championship Doha, Qatar #5 Graham Trucking #9 Jones Racing #1 Oh Boy! Oberto
2 May 31-June 2 Big Wake Weekend presented by Toyota Sacramento, Calif. #1 Oh Boy! Oberto #5 Graham Trucking #37 Performance Chevrolet
3 July 5-7 Lucas Oil Indiana Governor’s Cup Madison, Ind. Canceled
4 July 13-14 Jarvis Restoration APBA Gold Cup Detroit, Mich. #95 Spirit of Qatar #9 Team Red Dot #11 Miss Peters & May
5 July 26-28 Lamb Weston Columbia Cup Kennewick, Wash. #1 Oh Boy! Oberto #5 Graham Trucking #9 Team Red Dot
6 Aug. 2-4 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair Seattle, Wash. #5 Graham Trucking #1 Oh Boy! Oberto #95 Spirit of Qatar
7 Aug. 30-Sept. 1 Diamond Cup
Coeur d’Alene, Idaho #5 Graham Trucking #1 Oh Boy! Oberto #95 Spirit of Qatar
8 Sept. 13-15 Bill Muncey Cup at Bayfair San Diego, Calif. #5 Graham Trucking #11 Miss Peters & May #14 Miss DiJulio

2013 H1 Unlimited High Points Standings

Boat Name Driver Doha Sac Detroit Tri-Cities Seattle CdA SD Total
5 GRAHAM TRUCKING
Jimmy Shane 1,695 1,580 1,257 1,550 1,170 1,700 1,580 10,532
1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1,825 1,427 1,463 1,600 1,600 1,080 1,469 10,464
95 Spirit of Qatar Kip Brown 1,274 913 1,627 1,141 1,174 1,035 1,070 8,234
9 Team RedDOT Jon Zimmerman 1,610 958 1,389 1,130 839 0 5,926
37 Beacon Plumbing J. Michael Kelly 950 1,120 1,054 285 938 1,297 229 5,873
11 Peters & May Tom Thompson 30 845 1,315 861 561 865 1,109 5,586
57 FEDCO Evans/Robertson 1,050 861 698 818 619 762 50 4,858
22 Webster Racing Mike Webster 423 1,068 423 821 199 705 3,639
14 Centurion Racing Greg Hopp 507 843 495 30 469 1,005 3,349
21 GoFastTurnLeft Brian Perkins 265 646 529 1,440
100 Leland Unlimited David Warren 338 225 0 0 402 0 965
48 Snoqualmie Casino Jamie Nilsen 795 795