About

Boat Name: U-12 Racing LLC/Graham Trucking

Formerly: U-5/Team Porter Racing

Team Website: www.grahamtruckingracing.com

Owner: Rob Graham

Founded: 2006

Home Port: Seattle, WA

Driver: J. Michael Kelly

Back Up Driver: Corey Peabody

Kelly Rookie Year: 2004

Boat Colors: Black, red

Primary Sponsor: Graham Trucking

Crew Chief: Tom Anderson

Crew: Dave Bell, Jim Bakke, Jerry Bowers, Randy Doughty, Brian Hajny, Jeff Kelly, Bryan Pyziak, Kevin Stoltz, Brooke Tyler IV, John Walcker, Sandy Pearl, Ken Warren, Patrick Berryman, Nelson Holmberg, Mark Kane, Scott Moen, Ray Burton, Shawn Murray, Justin Ellis

Length: 29′ 10″

Width: 14′ 6″

Weight: 6,750 lbs.

Engine: T-55/L-7 Turbine

2016 Boat Points (U-5, Red): 7,076

2016 Boat Points (U-7, Red): 4,140

2015 Boat Points (U-1, Red): 5,463

2014 Boat Points (U-7, Black): 2,435

2014 Driver Points (Kelly) 5,463 (2nd)

2014 Driver Points (Robertson): 2,435 (10th)

2014 Season Finish (U-1/Kelly): 2nd

2014 Season Finish (U-7/Robertson): 10th